Tax Rates

Tax Rates

Rates*

Rates in PDF

Entity CodeEntityRate202620252024202320222021
GBQBosque CountyM&O0.30420.32010.33690.35460.38030.4350
  I&S0.01850.02090.02310.02540.01970.0278
  TOTAL0.32270.34100.36000.38000.40000.4628
BCHDBosque County Hospital DistrictM&O0.09000.093240.10110.10800.11500.1330
ESDEmergency Services DistrictM&O0.03080.03100.03290.03370.03390.0383
MTGCDMiddle Trinity Groundwater Conservation DistrictM&O0.0058900.005950.00610.0064630.00730.0085
SCSChina Springs ISDM&00.72690.726900.6669000.677400.8546000.87200
  I&S0.2550200.255020.3515960.343980.3194650.39376
  TOTAL0.9819200.981921.0184961.021381.1740651.26576
SCLClifton ISDM&O0.61280.64290.66690.66920.85460.8720
  I&S0.09450.12860.17000.17000.19500.2442
  TOTAL0.70730.77150.83690.83921.04961.1162
SCGCranfills Gap ISDM&O0.66010.66690.66690.66920.85460.8720
I&S0.25000.25000.25000.00000.00000.0000
TOTAL0.91010.91690.91690.66920.85460.8720
SHIHico ISDM&O0.73540.75520.75520.80230.94290.9603
  I&S0.10000.10000.10000.10000.10000.1500
  TOTAL0.83540.85520.85520.90231.04291.1103
SIRIredell ISDM&O0.64380.666900.66690.66920.85460.8720
  I&S0.07870.078790.09460.13320.13320.1668
  TOTAL0.72250.745690.76150.80240.98781.0388
SJOJonesboro ISDM&O0.74290.74880.75520.77860.94290.9603
  I&S0.36900.00000.00000.09460.09700.0970
  TOTAL1.11190.74880.75520.87321.03991.0573
SKOKopperl ISDM&O0.65760.65760.66690.66920.85460.8720
  I&S0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
  TOTAL0.65760.65760.66690.66920.85460.8720
SMEMeridian ISDM&O0.63270.66690.66690.669200.85460.8720
  I&S0.13410.12490.14410.144050.15040.1748
  TOTAL0.76680.79180.81100.813251.00501.0468
SMOMorgan ISDM&O0.64880.66690.66690.66920.85460.8720
SVMValley Mills ISDM&O0.65180.666900.666900.66920.854600.87200
  I&S0.26090.260910.260910.260910.260900.29702
  TOTAL0.91270.927810.927810.930111.115501.16902
SWSWalnut Springs ISDM&O0.63210.66690.66690.66920.85460.8747
CCGCranfills Gap, City ofM&O0.35320.32670.33750.33330.35300.3448
CCLClifton, City ofM&O0.346220.346050.34500.36350.37920.4636
CIRIredell, City ofM&O0.42590.41590.42140.44730.46900.4613
CMEMeridian, City ofM&O0.47630.47100.47300.47300.50000.5000
CMOMorgan, City ofM&O0.33610.34130.39000.39000.39000.3900
CVMValley Mills, City ofM&O0.35090.34810.35850.38060.39990.4139
CWSWalnut Springs, City ofM&O0.30360.30360.34870.39150.47910.4791

.* Rate per $100 of value